The Sugar Shack Prelude album cover

ISRC

USSM10022504

The Sugar Shack Prelude

Song: THE SUGAR SHACK PRELUDE

Teena Marie
matched

Last verified:

USSM10022504 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "The Sugar Shack Prelude" by Teena Marie. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by PJ, T MARIE.

Format

USCountry
SM1Registrant
00Year (2000)
22504Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2000):
Last two digits of the reference year (2000). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Who wrote this song?

PJComposer
T MARIEComposer

MLC Song Code

SourcesMusicBrainzMLCMLC3 sources

Verified on

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "The Sugar Shack Prelude" by Teena Marie?
The ISRC for "The Sugar Shack Prelude" by Teena Marie is USSM10022504.
Who wrote "The Sugar Shack Prelude"?
"The Sugar Shack Prelude" was written by PJ, T MARIE.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC USSM10022504?

USSM10022504 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "The Sugar Shack Prelude" by Teena Marie. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm