El Dorado album cover

ISRC

USWB11702479

El Dorado

Song: EL DORADO

Ashley McBryde
matched
Released 2018-03-28

Last verified:

USWB11702479 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “El Dorado by Ashley McBryde, released 2018-03-28. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by ASHLEY DYAN MCBRYDE, PAT SAVAGE, RANDALL CLAY, and others.

Format

USCountry
WB1Registrant
17Year (2017)
02479Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2017):
Last two digits of the reference year (2017). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "El Dorado" by Ashley McBryde?
The ISRC for "El Dorado" by Ashley McBryde is USWB11702479.
Who wrote "El Dorado"?
"El Dorado" was written by ASHLEY DYAN MCBRYDE, PAT SAVAGE, RANDALL CLAY, TERRI JO BOX.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC USWB11702479?

USWB11702479 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “El Dorado by Ashley McBryde. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm