Upper Egypt and Lower Egypt (edit) album cover

ISRC

USMC17152674

Upper Egypt and Lower Egypt (edit)

Song: UPPER EGYPT & LOWER EGYPT

Pharoah Sanders
matched

Last verified:

USMC17152674 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "Upper Egypt and Lower Egypt (edit)" by Pharoah Sanders. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by PHAROAH SANDERS.

Format

USCountry
MC1Registrant
71Year (1971)
52674Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (1971):
Last two digits of the reference year (1971). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Who wrote this song?

PHAROAH SANDERSComposer
SONGS OF UNIVERSAL, INC. OriginalPublisher100.00%IPI: 00353271280

Who publishes this song?

SONGS OF UNIVERSAL, INC.OriginalPublisher
IPI: 00353271280

MLC Song Code

SourcesMusicBrainzMLC2 sources

Verified on

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "Upper Egypt and Lower Egypt (edit)" by Pharoah Sanders?
The ISRC for "Upper Egypt and Lower Egypt (edit)" by Pharoah Sanders is USMC17152674.
Who wrote "Upper Egypt and Lower Egypt (edit)"?
"Upper Egypt and Lower Egypt (edit)" was written by PHAROAH SANDERS.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC USMC17152674?

USMC17152674 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "Upper Egypt and Lower Egypt (edit)" by Pharoah Sanders. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm