Happy Baby album cover

ISRC

USMC15486809

Happy Baby

Song: HAPPY BABY

Bill Haley & His Comets
matched

Last verified:

USMC15486809 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "Happy Baby" by Bill Haley & His Comets. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by FRANK PINGATORE.

Format

USCountry
MC1Registrant
54Year (1954)
86809Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (1954):
Last two digits of the reference year (1954). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Who wrote this song?

FRANK PINGATOREComposerLyricist
MYERS MUSIC INC OriginalPublisher100.00%IPI: 00021913415

Who publishes this song?

MYERS MUSIC INCOriginalPublisher
IPI: 00021913415

MLC Song Code

SourcesMusicBrainzMLC2 sources

Verified on

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "Happy Baby" by Bill Haley & His Comets?
The ISRC for "Happy Baby" by Bill Haley & His Comets is USMC15486809.
Who wrote "Happy Baby"?
"Happy Baby" was written by FRANK PINGATORE.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC USMC15486809?

USMC15486809 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "Happy Baby" by Bill Haley & His Comets. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm