CHO LO PHIEN CHI HET album cover

ISRC

USCGJ1535467

CHO LO PHIEN CHI HET

matched

Last verified:

USCGJ1535467 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “CHO LO PHIEN CHI HET. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by DIANE PHUONG DAI NGUYEN.

Format

USCountry
CGJRegistrant
15Year (2015)
35467Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2015):
Last two digits of the reference year (2015). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCCHO LO PHIEN CHI HET

Related

Songwriter profiles

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "CHO LO PHIEN CHI HET"?
The ISRC for "CHO LO PHIEN CHI HET" is USCGJ1535467.
Who wrote "CHO LO PHIEN CHI HET"?
"CHO LO PHIEN CHI HET" was written by DIANE PHUONG DAI NGUYEN.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC USCGJ1535467?

USCGJ1535467 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “CHO LO PHIEN CHI HET. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm