QUIERO ESTAR CONTIGO album cover

ISRC

USAW51510356

QUIERO ESTAR CONTIGO

Song: QUISIERA ESTAR CONTIGO

matched

Last verified:

USAW51510356 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “QUIERO ESTAR CONTIGO. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. The underlying musical work is ISWC T3057897533. Written by ANGELO TORRES.

Format

USCountry
AW5Registrant
15Year (2015)
10356Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2015):
Last two digits of the reference year (2015). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCQUIERO ESTAR CONTIGO

Musical Work (ISWC)

T3057897533QUISIERA ESTAR CONTIGO

Who wrote this song?

ANGELO TORRESComposerLyricist
R B MUSIC USA INC OriginalPublisherIPI: 00345610478

Who publishes this song?

R B MUSIC USA INCOriginalPublisher
IPI: 00345610478

Credits Graph

MLC Song Code

SourcesMLCMusicBrainz2 sources

Verified on

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "QUIERO ESTAR CONTIGO"?
The ISRC for "QUIERO ESTAR CONTIGO" is USAW51510356.
Who wrote "QUIERO ESTAR CONTIGO"?
"QUIERO ESTAR CONTIGO" was written by ANGELO TORRES. The ISWC for this composition is T3057897533.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.
Is the ISRC the same as the ISWC?
No. The ISRC identifies a specific recording, while the ISWC identifies the underlying musical composition. USAW51510356 is the ISRC for this recording; T3057897533 is the ISWC for the composition it is a recording of. One composition (ISWC) can have many recordings (ISRCs) — originals, remixes, live versions, and covers each get their own ISRC but share the same ISWC.

What is ISRC USAW51510356?

USAW51510356 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “QUIERO ESTAR CONTIGO. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

This recording is linked to the musical work T3057897533, which represents the underlying composition. Multiple recordings can share the same musical work — for example, an original version, a remix, and a cover would each have their own ISRC but reference the same ISWC.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm