BONNIE CLYDE album cover

ISRC

USAT22207914

BONNIE CLYDE

Song: BONNIE & CLYDE

matched

Last verified:

USAT22207914 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "BONNIE CLYDE". ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by ARDEN JONES NEFF, DAVID KARBAL, DANNY SHYMAN, and others.

Format

USCountry
AT2Registrant
22Year (2022)
07914Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2022):
Last two digits of the reference year (2022). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCBONNIE CLYDE

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "BONNIE CLYDE"?
The ISRC for "BONNIE CLYDE" is USAT22207914.
Who wrote "BONNIE CLYDE"?
"BONNIE CLYDE" was written by ARDEN JONES NEFF, DAVID KARBAL, DANNY SHYMAN, BENJAMIN LIPSON.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC USAT22207914?

USAT22207914 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "BONNIE CLYDE". ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm