Dopamine Addict album cover

ISRC

USAT22200706

Dopamine Addict

Song: DOPAMINE ADDICT

Alec Benjamin
matched
Released 2022-01-01

Last verified:

USAT22200706 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "Dopamine Addict" by Alec Benjamin, released 2022-01-01. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by SAMUEL ELLIOT ROMAN, NOLAN JOSEPH LAMBROZA, ALEC BENJAMIN.

Format

USCountry
AT2Registrant
22Year (2022)
00706Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2022):
Last two digits of the reference year (2022). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCDopamine Addict

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "Dopamine Addict" by Alec Benjamin?
The ISRC for "Dopamine Addict" by Alec Benjamin is USAT22200706.
Who wrote "Dopamine Addict"?
"Dopamine Addict" was written by SAMUEL ELLIOT ROMAN, NOLAN JOSEPH LAMBROZA, ALEC BENJAMIN.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC USAT22200706?

USAT22200706 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "Dopamine Addict" by Alec Benjamin. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm