DAS LIEBEN BRINGT GROSS FREUD album cover

ISRC

US2TL0931914

DAS LIEBEN BRINGT GROSS FREUD

matched

Last verified:

US2TL0931914 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “DAS LIEBEN BRINGT GROSS FREUD. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by THOMAS KERN-NIKLAUS, ERICH BECHT, DP.

Format

USCountry
2TLRegistrant
09Year (2009)
31914Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2009):
Last two digits of the reference year (2009). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCDAS LIEBEN BRINGT GROSS FREUD

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "DAS LIEBEN BRINGT GROSS FREUD"?
The ISRC for "DAS LIEBEN BRINGT GROSS FREUD" is US2TL0931914.
Who wrote "DAS LIEBEN BRINGT GROSS FREUD"?
"DAS LIEBEN BRINGT GROSS FREUD" was written by THOMAS KERN-NIKLAUS, ERICH BECHT, DP.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC US2TL0931914?

US2TL0931914 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “DAS LIEBEN BRINGT GROSS FREUD. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm