VENTE PA CA album cover

ISRC

TCAFR2156750

VENTE PA CA

Song: VENTE PA CA FEAT. MALUMA

matched

Last verified:

TCAFR2156750 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “VENTE PA CA. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. The underlying musical work is ISWC T9204518821. Written by NERMIN HARAMBASIC, RONNY VIDAR SVENDSEN, RICARDO ANDRES REGLERO, and others.

Format

TCCountry
AFRRegistrant
21Year (2021)
56750Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (TC).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2021):
Last two digits of the reference year (2021). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Musical Work (ISWC)

T9204518821VENTE PA CA FEAT. MALUMA

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "VENTE PA CA"?
The ISRC for "VENTE PA CA" is TCAFR2156750.
Who wrote "VENTE PA CA"?
"VENTE PA CA" was written by NERMIN HARAMBASIC, RONNY VIDAR SVENDSEN, RICARDO ANDRES REGLERO, JUAN LUIS LONDONO ARIAS, CARL RYDEN, MAURICIO ALBERTO REGLERO RODRIGUEZ, ANNE JUDITH STOKKE WIK, ENRIQUE MARTIN, LARS PEDERSEN, JUSTIN PHILLIP STEIN. The ISWC for this composition is T9204518821.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.
Is the ISRC the same as the ISWC?
No. The ISRC identifies a specific recording, while the ISWC identifies the underlying musical composition. TCAFR2156750 is the ISRC for this recording; T9204518821 is the ISWC for the composition it is a recording of. One composition (ISWC) can have many recordings (ISRCs) — originals, remixes, live versions, and covers each get their own ISRC but share the same ISWC.

What is ISRC TCAFR2156750?

TCAFR2156750 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “VENTE PA CA. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

This recording is linked to the musical work T9204518821, which represents the underlying composition. Multiple recordings can share the same musical work — for example, an original version, a remix, and a cover would each have their own ISRC but reference the same ISWC.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm