SPOKEN IN HET KASTEEL album cover

ISRC

NLD017002085

SPOKEN IN HET KASTEEL

Song: SPOKEN IN T KASTEEL

matched

Last verified:

NLD017002085 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “SPOKEN IN HET KASTEEL. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. The underlying musical work is ISWC T9262054751. Written by RUDOLF BOS.

Format

NLCountry
D01Registrant
70Year (1970)
02085Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (NL).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (1970):
Last two digits of the reference year (1970). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCSPOKEN IN HET KASTEEL

Musical Work (ISWC)

T9262054751SPOKEN IN T KASTEEL

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "SPOKEN IN HET KASTEEL"?
The ISRC for "SPOKEN IN HET KASTEEL" is NLD017002085.
Who wrote "SPOKEN IN HET KASTEEL"?
"SPOKEN IN HET KASTEEL" was written by RUDOLF BOS. The ISWC for this composition is T9262054751.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.
Is the ISRC the same as the ISWC?
No. The ISRC identifies a specific recording, while the ISWC identifies the underlying musical composition. NLD017002085 is the ISRC for this recording; T9262054751 is the ISWC for the composition it is a recording of. One composition (ISWC) can have many recordings (ISRCs) — originals, remixes, live versions, and covers each get their own ISRC but share the same ISWC.

What is ISRC NLD017002085?

NLD017002085 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “SPOKEN IN HET KASTEEL. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

This recording is linked to the musical work T9262054751, which represents the underlying composition. Multiple recordings can share the same musical work — for example, an original version, a remix, and a cover would each have their own ISRC but reference the same ISWC.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm