A LOVER'S CONCERTO (CHA CHA CHA) album cover

ISRC

JPCO09545790

A LOVER'S CONCERTO (CHA CHA CHA)

Song: A LOVER'S CONCERTO

matched

Last verified:

JPCO09545790 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “A LOVER'S CONCERTO (CHA CHA CHA). ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by SANDY LINZER, DENNY RANDELL.

Format

JPCountry
CO0Registrant
95Year (1995)
45790Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (JP).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (1995):
Last two digits of the reference year (1995). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCA LOVER'S CONCERTO (CHA CHA CHA)

Related

Songwriter profiles

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "A LOVER'S CONCERTO (CHA CHA CHA)"?
The ISRC for "A LOVER'S CONCERTO (CHA CHA CHA)" is JPCO09545790.
Who wrote "A LOVER'S CONCERTO (CHA CHA CHA)"?
"A LOVER'S CONCERTO (CHA CHA CHA)" was written by SANDY LINZER, DENNY RANDELL.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC JPCO09545790?

JPCO09545790 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “A LOVER'S CONCERTO (CHA CHA CHA). ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm