EL ECO DE TU ADIÓS album cover

ISRC

COF011900357

EL ECO DE TU ADIÓS

Song: EL ECO DE TU ADIOS

matched

Last verified:

COF011900357 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "EL ECO DE TU ADIÓS". ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by EDWIN ALVARADO.

Format

COCountry
F01Registrant
19Year (2019)
00357Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (CO).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2019):
Last two digits of the reference year (2019). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Who wrote this song?

EDWIN ALVARADOComposerLyricist
WARNER/CHAPPELL MUSIC SA DE CV OriginalPublisher0.00%
W.C.M. MUSIC CORP. RightsAdministrator100.00%IPI: 00135644085

Who publishes this song?

WARNER/CHAPPELL MUSIC SA DE CVOriginalPublisher
W.C.M. MUSIC CORP.RightsAdministrator
IPI: 00135644085
SourcesMLC

Verified on

Related

Songwriter profiles

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "EL ECO DE TU ADIÓS"?
The ISRC for "EL ECO DE TU ADIÓS" is COF011900357.
Who wrote "EL ECO DE TU ADIÓS"?
"EL ECO DE TU ADIÓS" was written by EDWIN ALVARADO.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC COF011900357?

COF011900357 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "EL ECO DE TU ADIÓS". ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm